BOARD OF
[…] (3) Electronic correspondence between the
supervisor and the individual supervised; and
(4) Any other form of supervision which is not
direct supervision.
(e) “Maintenance of
continuing competence” means engaging in continuing professional education or
continuing professional activity to develop and maintain for the purpose of
performing professional responsibilities the following abilities:
(1) Knowledge;
(2) Performance skills;
(3) Interpersonal abilities;
(4) Critical reasoning; and
(5)
Ethical reasoning.
(f)
"Speech-language assistant" means “speech-language assistant”,
as defined in RSA 326-F:1, XI, namely, “any person certified by the board who
meets minimum qualifications established by the board which are less than those
established by this chapter as necessary for licensing as a speech-language pathologist,
and who does not act independently but works under the direction and
supervision of a speech-language pathologist licensed this chapter”.
(g)
"Teleconference" means a live exchange of information from a
remote location linked by a telecommunication system.
(h)
"Teleseminar" means a teleconference.
(i) "Video lecture" means a lecture
delivered through the use of video technology.
(j) "Video course" means a course