Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] Site 102.26 “Landscape” means the characteristic, visible
features of an area including landforms, water forms, vegetation, historic and
cultural features and all other objects and aspects of natural and human
origin.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.27 “Migration corridors” means routes travelled
by fish or wildlife when travelling between seasonal habitats that are
necessary to maintain sustainable fish and wildlife populations.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from
Site 102.10)
Site 102.29 “Natural community” means “natural community”
as defined in RSA 217-A:3, XI, namely,
“a recurring assemblage of plants and animals found in a particular physical
environment.”
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.30 “Natural heritage bureau” means the natural
heritage bureau administered within the division of forests and lands of the
department of resources and economic development.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from
Site 102.11)