CHAPTER Site 100  ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] Source.  #9182, eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15

 

PART Site 102  DEFINITIONS

 

          Site 102.01  “Abutting property” means any property that is contiguous to or directly across a road, railroad, or stream from property on, under or above which an energy facility is located or proposed to be located.

 

Source.  #9182, eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15

 

          Site 102.02 “Acceptance” means “acceptance” as defined in RSA 162-H:2, I, namely, “a determination by the committee that it finds that an application is complete and ready for consideration.”

 

Source.  #9182, eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from Site 102.01)