Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.54 “Urbanized area” means an “urbanized area” as
designated by the U.S. Census Bureau.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.55 “Visibility analysis” means a spatial
analysis conducted using computer software to determine the potential visibility
of a proposed facility.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.56 “Visual impact assessment” means the process
for determining the degree of change in scenic quality resulting from
construction of a proposed facility.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.57 “Wildlife” means “wildlife” as defined in RSA
207:1, XXXV, namely, “all species of mammals, birds, fish, mollusks,
crustaceans, amphibians, invertebrates, reptiles or their progeny or eggs
which, whether raised in captivity or not, are normally found in a wild state.”
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15
PART Site 103 COMMITTEE DESCRIPTION
Site 103.01 Committee Membership and Responsibilities.
(a)
The committee consists of the following 9 persons, except as otherwise
provided in (b) below:
(1) The commissioners of the commission;