Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] into smaller, more isolated remnants.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.221
“High pressure gas pipeline” means all parts of those physical
facilities through which gas moves in transportation, including pipe, valves,
and other appurtenance attached to pipe, compressor units, metering stations,
regulator stations, delivery stations, holders, and fabricated assemblies, at
a pressure greater than required to operate a distribution pipeline.
Source. #11155,
eff 8-16-16
Site 102.23 “Historic sites” means “historic property,”
as defined in RSA 227-C:1, VI, namely "any building, structure, object,
district, area or site that is significant in the history, architecture,
archeology or culture of this state, its communities, or the nation.” The term includes “any prehistoric or
historic district, site, building, structure, or object included in, or
eligible for inclusion in, the National Register of Historic Places maintained
by the Secretary of the Interior,” pursuant to 36 C.F.R. §800.16(l)(1).
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15