CHAPTER Site 100  ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] Source.  #10993, eff 12-16-15

 

          Site 102.28  “Motion” means a request made to the committee or the presiding officer after the commencement of a contested proceeding for an order or ruling directing some act to be done in favor of the party making the motion, including a statement of justification or reasons for the request.

 

Source.  #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from Site 102.10)

 

          Site 102.29  “Natural community” means “natural community” as defined in RSA 217-A:3, XI, namely, “a recurring assemblage of plants and animals found in a particular physical environment.”

 

Source.  #10993, eff 12-16-15

 

          Site 102.30  “Natural heritage bureau” means the natural heritage bureau administered within the division of forests and lands of the department of resources and economic development.

 

Source.  #10993, eff 12-16-15