Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] technologies used during siting, design, construction, and operation of an
energy facility that effectively avoid, minimize,
or mitigate relevant impacts.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site
102.121 “Blowdown event” means the
automatic or manual venting of natural gas from a compressor or a section of
pipeline taken off-line for maintenance or shutdown due to an emergency.
Source. #11155,
eff 8-16-16
Site
102.13 “Certificate” or “certificate of
site and facility” means “certificate”
or “certificate of site and facility” as defined in RSA 162-H:2, II-a, namely
“the document issued by the committee, containing such terms and conditions as
the committee deems appropriate, that authorizes the applicant to proceed with
the proposed site and facility.”
“Certificate” includes the document issued by a subcommittee, containing
such conditions as the subcommittee deems appropriate, that authorizes the
applicant to proceed with the proposed renewable energy facility.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from Site 102.06)