Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] Site 102.11)
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from
Site 102.12)
(a) A request to the committee to rule on the
applicability of this chapter to a particular proposed energy facility;
(b)
A petition for intervention made pursuant to RSA 541-A:32; or
(c)
Any other initial filing that requests the committee to take action with
respect to a matter within its jurisdiction or to determine whether it has
jurisdiction over a matter.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from
Site 102.13)
Site 102.34 “Petitioner” means
(a)
For a petition as defined in Site 102.33(a), “petitioner” as defined in
RSA 162-H:2, XI, namely, “a person filing a petition meeting any of the
following conditions:
(a) A petition endorsed by 100 or more registered
voters in the host community or host communities;
(b) A petition endorsed by 100 or more registered
voters from abutting communities;
(c) A petition endorsed by the governing body of
a host community or 2 or more governing bodies of abutting communities; or
(d) A petition filed by the potential applicant;”
(b)
For a petition as defined in Site 102.33(b), a person who files a
petition for intervention pursuant to RSA 541-A:32; or
(c)
For a petition as defined in Site 102.33(c), a person who files the petition
with the committee.
Source. #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from
Site 102.14)