Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] (c)
Any person or organization appearing as a party, an intervenor, or a
public commenter before the committee or any designated subcommittee.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site
102.01 “Abutting property” means any
property that is contiguous to or directly across a road, railroad, or stream
from property on, under or above which an energy facility is located or
proposed to be located.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.02 “Acceptance” means “acceptance” as defined in RSA 162-H:2, I, namely, “a determination by the committee that it finds that an application is
complete and ready for consideration.”
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from Site 102.01)
Site
102.03 “Adaptive management” means a
system of management practices based on specified desired outcomes, monitoring
to determine if management actions are meeting the desired outcomes, and, if