Site 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] certificate, consistent with the findings and purposes of RSA 162-H:1, either on
its own motion or by petition of the applicant or 2 or more petitioners as
defined in RSA 162-H:2, XI.”
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15 (from Site 102.09)
Site 102.20
“Energy transmission pipeline” means a pipeline used to transport
natural gas, oil, or other source of energy.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site
102.21 “Exemplary natural community” means
“exemplary natural community” as defined in RSA 217-A:3, VII, namely, “a viable occurrence of a rare natural
community type or a high quality example of a more common natural community
type as designated by the natural heritage bureau based on community size,
ecological condition, and landscape context.”
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site
102.22 “Fragmentation” means the loss of
habitat that results from the division of relatively large, continuous habitats
into smaller, more isolated remnants.
Source. #9182,
eff 6-17-08; ss by #10993, eff 12-16-15
Site 102.221