CHAPTER Sep 100 DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION AND PUBLIC
[…] for example, the invert of a pipe is the bottom of the pipe.
(af) “Large disposal system” means an individual
sewage disposal system which is designed for a flow of more than 2,500 gallons
of sewage per day.
(ag) “Leach line” means the component of an
individual sewage disposal system, other than a dry well, which actually
disperses effluent, such as a large- diameter graveless pipe, a chamber, a
small-diameter perforated pipe, or some other technology approved pursuant to
Env-Wq 1024.
(ah) “Manufactured housing park (MHP)” means
“manufactured housing park” as defined in RSA 205-A:1,II, namely “any parcel of
land under single or common ownership or control which contains, or is
designed, laid out or adapted to accommodate 2 or more manufactured houses.”
The term does not include premises used solely for storage or display
manufactured housing.
(ai) “Operational approval” means written approval
to cover and use or operate the constructed
ISDS, which is issued only after inspection by DES staff under RSA
485-A:29, I.