DEFINITIONS
[…] CHAPTER
Pda 100
DEFINITIONS
PART
Pda 101
DEFINITIONS
Pda 101.01
“Associated facilities” means “associated facilities” as defined in RSA
12-G:2, IV-a, namely, “all property owned or operated by the authority in the
vicinity of a state-owned commercial pier, including, but not limited to,
roadways, access ways, parking lots, buildings and other structures, boat
ramps, equipment, and utilities.”
Source. #7847,
eff 3-8-03; ss by # 8146, eff 8-28-04;
ss by #8760, eff 11-18-06
Pda 101.02
“Assistant harbor master” means an individual employed by the authority
pursuant to RSA 12-G:42, III, who is responsible for the duties described in
RSA 12-G:50, IV.
Source. #7847,