DEFINITIONS
[…] Source. #8298,
eff 3-8-05; ss and moved by #8760,
eff 11-18-06 (from Pda 101.03)
Pda 101.06 “Board”
means “board” as defined in RSA 12-G:2, VI, namely, “the board of directors of
the authority.”
Source. #7847,
eff 3-8-03; ss by # 8146, eff 8-28-04; renumbered by #8298 (from Pda 101.05); ss and moved by #8760, eff 11-18-06 (from Pda 101.04)
Pda 101.07 “Burge
wharf” means the fixed piers, wharves, docks, and attached floats on or
attached to division property in Portsmouth Harbor located Harbor located on
parcel A-2, as identified on the inventory of division property maintained pursuant
to RSA 12-G:43 I(e).
Source. #7847,
eff 3-8-03; renumbered by #8298 (from Pda
101.06); ss by #8760, eff 11-18-06
Pda 101.08
“Business-use pier” means “business-use pier” as defined in RSA 12-G:2, VII-a,
namely:
“(a) The fixed piers, wharves, docks, and attached
floats in Hampton Harbor located southeast of the year-round concrete floats of
the Hampton Harbor recreational-use pier;
(b) All fixed piers and attached floats located
on Pierce Island in Portsmouth owned by the authority; and
(c) The fixed piers, wharves, docks, and attached
floats south of the state administration building in Rye Harbor.”
Source. #8298,
eff 3-8-05); ss by #8760, eff
11-18-06
Pda 101.09
"Charter boat" means any passenger vessel used or offered for
use under a contractual arrangement, whether written or oral, by which one or
more persons for cash, credit or any other form of valuable consideration use a