CHAPTER Pda 100  DEFINITIONS
[…] Source.  #8760, eff 11-18-06 (formerly Pda 101.18)

 

          Pda 101.27  “Pier use permit” means an annual pier use permit or a single-use pier permit issued under Pda 600.

 

Source.  #8760, eff 11-18-06

 

          Pda 101.28  “Portsmouth pier berthing area” means the area(s) of the state-owned commercial pier and associated facilities located at Portsmouth and designated by the division director or designee for the berthing of vessels.

 

Source.  #8760, eff 11-18-06

 

          Pda 101.29  “Recreational-use pier” means “recreational-use pier” as defined in RSA 12-G:2, XIX-a, namely:

 

          “(a)  The fixed pier and attached floats located north of the state administration building at Rye Harbor; and

 

          (b)  The fixed pier and attached year-round concrete floats located northwest of the business-use pier at Hampton Harbor.”

 

Source.  #8760, eff 11-18-06