CHAPTER Nur 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] numbering as Nur 101.04 through Nur 101.22.
PART Nur 101 DEFINITIONS
Nur 101.01 “Advanced Practice Registered Nurse (APRN)”
means a registered nurse currently licensed by the board under RSA 326-B:18.
Source. (See Revision Note #1 at chapter heading for
Nur 100) #5887, eff 8-26-94; ss by #6778, eff 6-26-98; ss by #7736, eff 8-6-02; ss by #8777, eff 12-23-06;
ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by #10569, eff 4-17-14 (from Nur 101.01);
renumbered by #13672 (formerly Nur 101.02)
Nur 101.02 “Board” means “board” as defined in RSA
326-B:2, II, namely “the New Hampshire board of nursing established in RSA
326-B:3.”
Source. (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Nur
100) #5887, eff 8-26-94; ss by #6778, eff 6-26-98; ss by #7736, eff 8-6-02; ss by
#8777, eff 12-23-06; ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by #10569, eff 4-17-14
(from Nur 101.02); renumbered by #13672 (formerly Nur 101.03)