CHAPTER Nur 100 ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by #10569, eff 4-17-14 (from Nur 101.07) (see Revision Note #2 at
chapter heading for Nur 100); renumbered by #13672 (formerly Nur 101.08)
Nur 101.08 “Executive director” means the person given
authority by the board to perform administrative functions for the board.
Source.
#8777, eff 12-23-06; ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by
#10569, eff 4-17-14 (from Nur 101.08) (see Revision Note #2 at chapter
heading for Nur 100); renumbered by #13672 (formerly Nur 101.09)
Nur 101.09 “Licensed nursing assistant (LNA)” means
“licensed nursing assistant” as defined in RSA 326-B:2, IV, namely, “an
individual who holds a current license to provide client care under the
direction of a registered nurse or licensed practical nurse.”
Source.
#8777, eff 12-23-06; ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by #10569, eff
4-17-14 (from Nur 101.09) (see Revision Note #2 at chapter heading for Nur
100); renumbered by #13672 (formerly Nur 101.10)
Nur 101.10 “Licensed practical nurse (LPN)” means
“licensed practical nurse” as defined in RSA 326-B:2, V, namely, “an individual
who holds a current license to practice practical nursing as defined in RSA
326-B:2, IX.”
Source.
#8777, eff 12-23-06; ss by #10296, eff 3-22-13; ss by #10569, eff 4-17-14 (from Nur 101.10)
(see Revision Note #2 at chapter heading for Nur 100); renumbered by #13672 (formerly
Nur 101.11)
Nur 101.11 “Medication nursing assistant” means a