CHAPTER Juv 100
[…] (3)
Revoke the parole of a juvenile placed on parole.
(b) These rules describe the conditions for the
conduct of juvenile parolees as established by the juvenile parole board.
(c) These rules describe the procedures for
parole hearings, preliminary hearings, and revocation hearings as well as
motions to reconsider.
Source.
(See Revision Note at chapter heading for Juv 100) #7842, eff 3-6-03; amd by #10008-A, eff 9-30-11
PART Juv 102 DEFINITIONS
Juv
102.01 Definitions.
(a) “Administrative release to parole” means
“administrative release to parole” as defined in RSA 170-H:2, I, namely "an
administrative procedure to provide a period of community adjustment before
parole status is granted."
(b) "Board" means the juvenile parole
board created pursuant to RSA 170-H.
(c) "Chairman" means the chairman of
the board.
(d) "Commissioner" means the
commissioner of the department of health and human services or designee.
(e) "Committed juvenile" means a person