CHAPTER He-P 4000  NEW HAMPSHIRE RULES FOR THE CONTROL OF RADIATION
[…] Examples include negative pressure check, positive pressure check, irritant smoke check, or isoamyl acetate check.

 

(fv)  “Very high radiation area” means an area, accessible to individuals, in which radiation levels from radiation sources external to the body could result in an individual receiving an absorbed dose in excess of 5 Gy (500 rad) in one hour at one meter from a source of radiation or one meter from any surface that the radiation penetrates.

 

(fw) “Waste” means “low-level radioactive waste” as defined in RSA 125-F:3, X, namely, “radioactive waste not classified as high-level radioactive waste, transuranic waste, spent nuclear fuel, or byproduct material as defined in paragraph II.” This term includes radioactive waste not classified as byproduct material as defined in (v) above and includes radioactive wastes that are permissible for disposal in a land disposal facility.