CHAPTER He-P 4000  NEW HAMPSHIRE RULES FOR THE CONTROL OF RADIATION
[…] (fe)  “Special form radioactive material” means radioactive material that satisfies the following conditions:

 

(1)  It is either a single solid piece or is contained in a sealed capsule that can be opened only by destroying the capsule;

 

(2)  The piece or capsule has at least one dimension not less than 5 millimeters or “0.2 inch”; and

 

(3)  It satisfies the test requirements specified by the U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission.

 

(ff)  “Special nuclear material” means “special nuclear material” as defined in RSA 125-F:3, XXI, namely, “(a) plutonium, uranium 233, uranium enriched in the isotope 233 or in the isotope 235, and any other material which the governor declares by order to be special nuclear material after the United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission or its successor has determined the material to be special nuclear material, but does not include source material; or (b) any material artificially enriched by any of the foregoing, but does not include source material.”

 

(fg)  “Special nuclear material in quantities not sufficient to form a critical mass” means:

 

(1)  Uranium enriched in the isotope U-235 in quantities not exceeding 350 grams of contained U-235;

 

(2)  Uranium-233 in quantities not exceeding 200 grams;