CHAPTER He-P 4000  NEW HAMPSHIRE RULES FOR THE CONTROL OF RADIATION
[…] For purposes of this definition, “accelerator” is an equivalent term.

 

(dg)  “Person” means “person” as defined in RSA 125-F:3, XII, namely “any individual, corporation, partnership, firm, association, trust, estate, public or private institution, group, agency of this state other than the program, political subdivision of this state, any other state or political subdivision or agency, and any legal successor, representative, or agent of the foregoing, other than federal government agencies”.

 

(dh)  “Pharmacist” means “licensed pharmacist or pharmacist” as defined in RSA 318:1, VII, namely, “when not otherwise limited, means a person holding a license under RSA 318:18 and who is, therefore, legally authorized to practice the profession of pharmacy in this state.”

 

(di)  “Physician” means an individual licensed in this state to practice medicine.

 

(dj)  “Planned special exposure” means an infrequent exposure to radiation, separate from and in addition to the annual occupational dose limits.