CHAPTER He-P 4000  NEW HAMPSHIRE RULES FOR THE CONTROL OF RADIATION
[…] (4)  From voluntary participation in medical research programs; or

 

(5)  As a member of the public.

 

(de)  “Package” means packaging plus its radioactive contents as presented for transport.

 

(df)  “Particle accelerator” means any machine capable of accelerating electrons, protons, deuterons, or other charged particles in a vacuum and of discharging the resultant particulate or other radiation into a medium at energies usually in excess of one megaelectron volt.  For purposes of this definition, “accelerator” is an equivalent term.

 

(dg)  “Person” means “person” as defined in RSA 125-F:3, XII, namely “any individual, corporation, partnership, firm, association, trust, estate, public or private institution, group, agency of this state other than the program, political subdivision of this state, any other state or political subdivision or agency, and any legal successor, representative, or agent of the foregoing, other than federal government agencies”.

 

(dh)  “Pharmacist” means “licensed pharmacist or pharmacist” as defined in RSA 318:1, VII, namely, “when not otherwise limited, means a person holding a license under RSA 318:18 and who is, therefore, legally authorized to practice the profession of pharmacy in this state.”