CHAPTER He-M
[…] wage.
(g)
“Career portfolio” means a tool used to organize and document training,
education, work experiences, skills, contributions and accomplishments.
(h)
“Customized employment” means the individualizing of the
employment relationship between employees and employers in ways that meet the
needs of both. It is based on an individualized determination of the strengths,
needs, and interests of the individual, and is also designed to meet the specific
needs of the employer.
(i)
“Developmental disability” means “developmental disability” as defined
in RSA 171‑A:2, V, namely, “a disability:
(a) Which is attributable to an intellectual
disability, cerebral palsy, epilepsy, autism or a specific learning disability,
or any other condition of an individual found to be closely related to an
intellectual disability as it refers to general intellectual functioning or
impairment in adaptive behavior or requires treatment similar to that required
for persons with an intellectual disability; and
(b) Which originates before such individual attains
age 22, has continued or can be expected to continue indefinitely, and
constitutes a severe handicap to such individual’s ability to function normally
in society.”
(j)
“Employee” means an individual who receives wages in exchange for work
rendered in an integrated setting.
(k)
“Employment” means working for at least minimum wage in an integrated
setting or being self-employed.
(l)
“Employment profile” means a summary of an individual’s