CHAPTER He-M
[…] variety of life skills as listed in He-M 524.05.
(m)
“Individual” means a child, adolescent, or young adult with a
developmental disability who is eligible to receive services pursuant to He-M
503.03 if aged 3 to 21 or pursuant to He-M 510 if under the age of 3.
(n)
“Individualized family support plan (IFSP)” means a written plan for
providing services and supports to a child and his or her family who are eligible for family-centered
early supports and services under He-M 510.06.
(o)
“Informed decision” means “informed decision” as defined in RSA 171-A:2,
XI, namely, “a choice made by a client or potential client or, where appropriate, his legal
guardian that is reasonably certain to have been made subsequent to a rational
consideration on his part of the advantages and disadvantages of each course of
action open to him.”
(p)
“Medicaid” means the federal medical assistance program established
pursuant to Title XIX of the Social Security Act.
(q)
“Nursing-related tasks” means those services that are delegated by
a licensed nurse to unlicensed personnel in accordance with RSA 326-B and Nur
Part 404.
(r)