CHAPTER He-M
[…] 8-28-97
New. #6581, INTERIM, eff 9-19-97, EXPIRED: 1-17-98
New. #6932, eff 1-27-99; ss by #8805, eff 1-27-07;
ss by #10774, INTERIM, eff 1-27-15, EXPIRES: 7-27-15; ss by #10900, eff 7-25-15;
ss by #13841, eff 12-29-23
He-M 503.02 Definitions.
(a) “Amendment” means any change to the personal
profile, provider agency, or provision of services, including the amount, scope, type, frequency, or duration, within a service
agreement.
(b) “Applicant”
means any person who requests services under RSA l71-A.
(c) “Area”
means “area” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-a, namely,
“a geographic region established by rules adopted by the commissioner for the
purpose of providing services to developmentally disabled persons.” This term
includes “region”.
(d) “Area
agency” means “area agency” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-b.
(e) “Area
agency director” means that person who is appointed as executive director or
acting executive director of an area agency by the
area agency’s board of directors.
(f) “Assistive