CHAPTER He-M
[…] a. Dates of employment;
b. Type of work;
c. Hours worked per week; and
d. Reason for leaving, if applicable; and
(5) A reference to sensitive historical
information in other sections of the chart when the individual, guardian, or
representative, as applicable, prefers not to have this included in the
profile.
(ab)
“Provider” means a person receiving any form of remuneration for the provision
of services to an individual.
(ac)
“Provider agency” means an area agency or another entity under contract
with an area agency to provide services.
(ad) “Region” means “area” as defined in RSA
171-A:2, I-a, namely, “a geographic
region established by rules adopted by the commissioner for the purpose of
providing services to developmentally disabled persons.”
(ae)
“Representative” means:
(1) The parent or guardian of an individual under
the age of 18;
(2) The guardian of an individual 18 or over; or
(3) A person who has power of attorney for the individual
granting specific authority to make the required decision.
(af)