CHAPTER He-M
[…] maintain communication, mobility, and physical and psychological health; and
(5) At a minimum, meet the needs and achieve the
desired goals and outcomes of each individual as specified in the service
agreement.
(h)
“Covered services” means community participation services described
pursuant to He-M 507.04 as reimbursable under the Medicaid program or through
grants from the bureau.
(i)
“Department” means the department of health and human services.
(j)
“Developmental disability” means “developmental disability” as defined
in RSA 171‑A:2, V, namely, “a disability:
(a) Which is attributable to an intellectual
disability, cerebral palsy, epilepsy, autism or a specific learning disability,
or any other condition of an individual found to be closely related to an
intellectual disability as it refers to general intellectual functioning or
impairment in adaptive behavior or requires treatment similar to that required
for persons with an intellectual disability; and
(b) Which originates before such individual
attains age 22, has continued or can be expected to continue indefinitely, and
constitutes a severe handicap to such individual's ability to function normally
in society.”
(k)
“Exploitation” means “exploitation” as defined in RSA 161-F:43, IV.
(l)
“Family” means a group of 2 or more persons related by ancestry,
marriage, or other legal arrangement.
(m)
“Health assessment” means an evaluation of an individual’s health status