CHAPTER Fam 100 ORGANIZATION AND
[…] practitioner or advanced educator member
regarding a co-mediation performed or in the process of being performed by
them.
Source. #5609, eff 4-6-93, EXPIRED: 4-6-99
New. #7716, INTERIM, eff 6-22-02, EXPIRED:
12-19-02
New. #7917, eff 7-11-03; ss by #8719, eff 11-1-06;
ss by #8930, eff 7-4-07; ss by #9674, eff 4-2-10 (formerly Mar 301.04, see
Revision Note at chapter heading for Fam 300); ss by #12507, INTERIM, eff
4-2-18, EXPIRED: 10-1-18
New. #12634, eff 10-2-18
Fam
301.04 “Certified family mediator” means
“certified family mediator” as defined in RSA 328-C:2, II, namely, “a person
certified under the provisions of this chapter to act as a family mediator.”
Source. #5609, eff 4-6-93, EXPIRED: 4-6-99
New. #7716, INTERIM, eff 6-22-02, EXPIRED:
12-19-02
New. #7917, eff 7-11-03; ss by #8719, eff 11-1-06;
ss by #8930, eff 7-4-07; ss by #9674, eff 4-2-10 (formerly Mar 301.05, see
Revision Note at chapter heading for Fam 300); ss by #12507, INTERIM, eff