CHAPTER Fam 100 ORGANIZATION AND
[…] described in Fam 303.05 and given by a provider meeting the requirements of Fam 303.03(b).
Source. #5609, eff 4-6-93, EXPIRED: 4-6-99
New. #7716,
INTERIM, eff 6-22-02, EXPIRED: 12-19-02
New. #7917, eff 7-11-03; ss by #8719, eff 11-1-06;
ss by #8930, eff 7-4-07; ss by #9674, eff 4-2-10 (formerly Mar 301.08, see
Revision Note at chapter heading for Fam 300); ss by #12507, INTERIM, eff
4-2-18, EXPIRED: 10-1-18
New. #12634, eff 10-2-18 (formerly Fam 301.06)
Fam 301.08 “Family
mediator” means “family mediator” as defined in RSA 328-C:2, V, namely “an
impartial third person who, with the consent of the parties in a family
dispute, assists and enables the parties to work together to reach a mutually
satisfactory settlement of the issues in the dispute.”
Source. #9674, eff 4-2-10 (see Revision Note at
chapter heading for Fam 300); ss by #12507, INTERIM, eff 4-2-18, EXPIRED: 10-1-18
New. #12634, eff 10-2-18 (formerly Fam 301.09)
Fam 301.09 “Intern”
means a person who is in the process of meeting the requirements of Fam 303.07.