CHAPTER Eth 100 ORGANIZATION
[…] department or equivalent agency, by whatever name called, other than the
legislative and judicial branches of state government.”
Source. #12617-A, eff 9-6-18
Eth
102.03 “Classified employee” means any
state employee whose position is part of the state classification system maintained
by the department of administrative services, as listed at https://das.nh.gov/HRJobClassifications/ClassSpecifications.aspx.
Source. #12617-A, eff 9-6-18
Eth
102.04 “Committee” means the executive
branch ethics committee established pursuant to RSA 21-G:29, I.
Source. #12617-A, eff 9-6-18
Eth
102.05 “Constitutional official” means
“constitutional official” as defined in RSA 15-B:2, II, namely, “the secretary
of state, the state treasurer, their deputies, assistants, and all employees of
their departments.”
Source. #12617-A, eff 9-6-18
Eth
102.06 “Executive branch official” means
“executive branch official” as defined in RSA 21-G:21, II-a, namely, “the
governor, members of the executive council, every commissioned, unclassified,
or nonclassified executive branch employee other than