CHAPTER Env-WtC 100  DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION AND PUBLIC INFORMATION
[…] Source.  #8533, eff 12-30-05

 

Env-WtC 102.10  “General proceedings” means council business other than appeals.

 

Source.  #8533, eff 12-30-05

 

Env-WtC 102.11 “Intervenor” means a person allowed by the council to intervene in an appeal proceeding pursuant to Env-WtC 203.05.

 

Source.  #8533, eff 12-30-05

 

Env-WtC 102.12  “Meeting” means a gathering of a quorum of council members, at which general proceedings or appeals or both may be conducted.

 

Source.  #8533, eff 12-30-05

 

         Env-WtC 102.13  “Person” means:

 

         (a)  For purposes of an appeal under RSA 482-A, “person” as defined in RSA 482-A:2, VI, namely “any natural person, firm, partnership, association, corporation, company, organization or legal entity of any kind including municipal corporations, governmental departments and agencies, or their subdivisions”; and