CHAPTER En 1300  UTILITY POLE ATTACHMENTS
[…] Any and all wireless activities, including those involving mobile, fixed, and point-to-point wireless communications and wireless internet service providers, are considered complex.

 

Source.  #13497, eff 12-1-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for En 1300)

 

          En 1302.06  “Excepted local exchange carrier” means “excepted local exchange carrier” as defined in RSA 362:7, I (c), namely “(1)  An incumbent local exchange carrier providing telephone services to 25,000 or more lines; or (2)  An incumbent local exchange carrier providing service to less than 25,000 lines that elects to be excepted, upon the filing with the commission of a written notice advising of said election; or (3)  Any provider of telecommunications services that is not an incumbent local exchange carrier.”

 

Source.  #13497, eff 12-1-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for En 1300)

 

          En 1302.07  “Extension arm(s)” means a bracket attached to a pole to provide support for cables or wires at a distance from the pole.