CHAPTER Puc 2500 ELECTRIC RENEWABLE PORTFOLIO STANDARD
[…] Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14;
ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18 (formerly Puc 2502.11)
Puc 2502.13 “Control area” means a geographic region in
which a common generation control system is used to maintain the interchange of
electrical energy within and outside the region.
Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14;
ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18 (formerly Puc 2502.12)
Puc
2502.14 “Customer-sited source” means
“customer sited-source” as defined in RSA 362-F:2, V, namely “a source that is
interconnected on the end-use customer’s side of the retail electricity meter
in such a manner that it displaces all or part of the metered consumption of
the end-use customer.”
Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14;
ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18 (formerly Puc 2502.13)
Puc
2502.15 “Default service” means “default service” as defined in RSA 362-F:2,
VI, namely “electricity supply that is available to retail customers who are
otherwise without an electricity supplier as defined in RSA 374-F:2, I-a.”
Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14;
ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18 (formerly Puc 2502.14)
Puc
2502.16 “Department” means the
New Hampshire department of environmental services.
Source. #9037,
INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED: 5-25-08