CHAPTER Puc 2500 ELECTRIC RENEWABLE PORTFOLIO STANDARD
[…] amended.
Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14
(from Puc 2502.03); ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18
Puc
2502.03 “Biodiesel” means “biodiesel” as
defined in RSA 362-A:1-a, I-b, namely “a renewable diesel fuel substitute that
is composed of mono-alkyl esters of long chain fatty acids, is derived from
vegetable oils or animal fats, and meets the requirements of the American
Society for Testing and Materials (ASTM) specification D6751.”
Source. #12473, eff
2-1-18
Puc
2502.04 “Biomass fuels” means “biomass
fuels” as defined in RSA 362-F:2, II, namely “plant-derived fuel including
clean and untreated wood such as brush, stumps, lumber ends and trimmings, wood
pallets, bark, wood chips or pellets, shavings, sawdust and slash, agricultural
crops, biogas, or liquid biofuels, but shall exclude any materials derived in
whole or in part from construction and demolition debris.”
Source. #9037, INTERIM, eff 11-27-07, EXPIRED:
5-25-08
New. #9169, eff 6-3-08; ss by #10741, eff 12-5-14
(from Puc 2502.04); ss by #12473, eff 2-1-18 (formerly Puc 2502.03)
Puc
2502.05 “Capital investment” means
investment in new plant and equipment directly related to restoring generation