CHAPTER Puc 2200  MUNICIPAL AND COUNTY AGGREGATION RULES
[…] Source.  #13457, eff 10-12-22

 

          Puc 2202.08  “CPA service area” means the municipality, municipalities, county, or counties served or proposed to be served by a community power aggregation.

 

Source.  #13457, eff 10-12-22

 

          Puc 2202.09  “Customer” means any person or entity in this state, including any governmental unit, which purchases electricity at retail, and is the customer of record on the utility account.

 

Source.  #13457, eff 10-12-22

 

          Puc 2202.10  “Default service” means “default service” as defined in RSA 374-F:2, namely, “electricity supply that is available to retail customers who are otherwise without an electricity supplier and are ineligible for transition service and is provided by electric distribution utilities under RSA 374-F:3, V or as an alterative, by municipal or county aggregators under RSA 53-E.”

 

Source.  #13457, eff 10-12-22