CHAPTER Ph
[…] all mail-order pharmacies holding registrations issued by the board.
Source. #7474, eff 4-5-01;
ss by #9341, eff 12-4-08; ss by #10663, eff 9-3-14; ss by #13244, eff 7-30-21
PART Ph 902 DEFINITIONS
Ph 902.01 “Telepharmacy services” refers to the
practice of pharmacy using telecommunications technology to oversee pharmacy
operations and patient care.
Source. #7474, eff 4-5-01;
ss by #9341, eff 12-4-08; ss by #10663, eff 9-3-14; ss by #13244, eff 7-30-21
Ph 902.02 “Mail-order pharmacy” means “mail-order pharmacy” as defined in RSA
318:1, VII-b, namely, “a pharmacy that is located in a state of the United
States, other than this state, whose primary business is to dispense a
prescription drug or device under a prescription drug order and to deliver the
drug or device to a patient, including a patient in this state, by the United
States mail, a common carrier, or a delivery service. Mail-order pharmacies include, but are not
limited to, pharmacies that do business via the Internet or other electronic
media.”
Source. #13244, eff 7-30-21
(formerly Ph 902.01)
PART Ph 903 REGISTRATION
Ph 903.01 Application.
(a)
No person shall conduct or operate a mail-order pharmacy located outside
of this state by delivering in any manner prescription drugs or prescription