CHAPTER Tra 300  PERMITS
[…] (1)  That is not passable in any safe manner by those vehicles permitted on the highway by state law; or

 

(2)  On which there exists a safety hazard which is not reasonably discoverable or reasonably avoidable by a person who is traveling upon the highway at posted speeds, in obedience to all posted regulations, and in a manner which is reasonable and prudent as determined by the condition and state of repair of the highway, including any warning signs, and prevailing visibility and weather conditions.

 

          (l)  “Manufactured housing” means “manufactured housing” as defined in RSA 205-D:1, XI, namely, “any structure, transportable in one or more sections, which in the traveling mode, is 8 body feet or more in width and 40 body feet or more in length, or when erected on site, is 320 square feet or more, and which is built on a permanent chassis and designed to be used as a dwelling with or without a permanent foundation when connected to required utilities, which include plumbing, heating, and electrical heating systems contained therein. Manufactured housing as defined in this section shall not include campers or recreational vehicles as defined in RSA 216-I:1 or RSA 259:84-a; presite built housing as defined in RSA 674:31-a; or modular buildings as defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI.

 

          (m)  “Modular building” means “modular building” as defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI, namely, “any building of closed construction, which is made or assembled in manufacturing facilities off the building site, for installation, or assembly and installation, on the building site.