CHAPTER Tra 300  PERMITS
[…] Manufactured housing as defined in this section shall not include campers or recreational vehicles as defined in RSA 216-I:1 or RSA 259:84-a; presite built housing as defined in RSA 674:31-a; or modular buildings as defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI.

 

          (m)  “Modular building” means “modular building” as defined in RSA 205-C:1, XI, namely, “any building of closed construction, which is made or assembled in manufacturing facilities off the building site, for installation, or assembly and installation, on the building site. This definition shall not be construed to include any structure labeled in accordance with the Federal Manufactured Housing Construction and Safety Standards Act of 1974, nor shall it include any recreational vehicle or park trailer as defined in American National Standards Institute A119.2, Standard for Recreational Vehicles, or A119.5, Standard for Park Trailers, or any building type not subject to the requirements of nationally recognized model building codes.”

 

          (n)  “Non-divisible load” means any load or vehicle exceeding applicable size or weight limits which, if separated into smaller loads or vehicles would:

 

(1)  Compromise the intended use of the vehicle, that is, make it unable to perform the function for which it was intended;