BOARD OF SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGISTS
[…] (4)  Any other form of supervision which is not direct supervision.

 

         (e)  “Maintenance of continuing competence” means engaging in continuing professional education or continuing professional activity to develop and maintain for the purpose of performing professional responsibilities the following abilities:

 

(1)  Knowledge;

 

(2)  Performance skills;

 

(3)  Interpersonal abilities;

 

(4)  Critical reasoning; and

 

(5) Ethical reasoning.

 

         (f)  "Speech-language assistant" means “speech-language assistant”, as defined in RSA 326-F:1, XI, namely, “any person certified by the board who meets minimum qualifications established by the board which are less than those established by this chapter as necessary for licensing as a speech-language pathologist, and who does not act independently but works under the direction and supervision of a speech-language pathologist licensed this chapter”.

 

         (g)  "Teleconference" means a live exchange of information from a remote location linked by a telecommunication system.

 

         (h)  "Teleseminar" means a teleconference.