CHAPTER Rev 400  PROPERTY TAX CREDITS, EXEMPTIONS AND DEFERRALS
[…] Rev 401.33  “Veteran of allied forces” means a person who:

 

          (a)  Served on active duty in the armed forces of any government associated with the United States in the wars, conflicts or armed conflicts, or combat zones in RSA 72:28; and

 

          (b)  At the time of entry into such service:

 

(1)  Was a citizen of the United States; or

 

(2)  Was a New Hampshire resident.

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.32)

 

          Rev 401.34  “Wind-powered energy system” means “wind-powered energy system” as defined in RSA 72:65, namely “any wind-powered devices which supplement or replace electrical power supplied to households or businesses at the immediate site.”

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.33)

 

          Rev 401.35  Woodheating energy system”  means “woodheating energy system” as defined in RSA 72:69.

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.34)