CHAPTER Rev 400  PROPERTY TAX CREDITS, EXEMPTIONS AND DEFERRALS
[…] (2)  Timeshare; or

 

(3)  Place of retreat.

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16 (from Rev 401.09); renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.18)

 

          Rev 401.20  “Property tax credit” means an amount of money to be deducted from a person’s property tax bill.  The term includes “tax credit.”

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.19)

 

          Rev 401.21  “Property tax deferral” means a postponement of the payment of all or part of the property taxes due on a person’s homestead.  The term includes “tax deferral for elderly and disabled” pursuant to RSA 72:38-a. 

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.20)

 

          Rev 401.22  “Property tax exemption” means “exemption” as defined in RSA 72:29, namely “the amount of money to be deducted from the assessed valuation, for property tax purposes, of real property.”  The term includes “exemption.”

 

Source.  #12027, eff 10-28-16; renumbered by #12925 (formerly Rev 401.21)

 

          Rev 401.23  “Real estate” means “real estate” as defined in RSA 21:21.  The term includes “real property.”