CHAPTER Res 5200 RULES FOR THE OPERATION OF WOOD PROCESSING
[…] for the sections in Chapter Res-F 300.
The prior filings for the former Chapter Res-F 300 include the following
documents:
#2221,
eff 12-23-82
#2979,
eff 2-21-85 EXPIRED 2-21-91
#5619,
eff 4-28-93
PART Res 5201 DEFINITIONS FOR WOOD PROCESSING MILLS AND
WOOD CONCENTRATION YARDS
Res 5201.01 Definitions.
(a) “Any stream, river, or brook which normally
flows throughout the year” means a stream, river, or brook with a well defined
stream bed or channel, and which is not intermittent, flowing during all
seasons of the year.
(b) “Director” means “director” as defined in RSA
227-G:2, IV, namely “the director of the division of forests and lands,
department of resources and economic development.”
(c) “Division” means “division” as defined in RSA
227-G:2, V, namely “the division of forests and lands, department of resources
and economic development.”
(d) “Great pond” means any body of fresh water
having an area of 10 acres or more.