CHAPTER Res 5200 RULES FOR THE OPERATION OF WOOD PROCESSING
[…] resistive material, for which a permit can be issued up to 7 consecutive days,
and that is not closer than 50 feet from a structure.
(f) “Category IV
fire” means a fire, other than a category I fire, that can be kindled between
the hours of 9:00 am and 5:00 pm whether raining or not, for which a permit can
be issued on a seasonal basis, and that is not closer than 50 feet from a
structure.
(g) “Completely
extinguished” means to extinguish so that it emits no smoke, heat or
flames. The term does not include a
buried fire.
(h) “Director” means
“director” as defined in RSA 227-G:2, IV, namely “the director of the division
of forests and lands, department of resources and economic development.”
(i) “Division” means
“division” as defined in RSA 227-G:2, V, namely “the division of forests and
lands, department of resources and economic development.”
(j) “Enclosed
container” means any such purpose-built device, container, or vessel so