Puc 900 NET
[…] Source. #10502, INTERIM, eff
1-3-14, EXPIRED: 7-2-14 (from Puc 902.15)
New. #10757, eff 1-8-15; ss
by #13080, eff 9-14-20 (formerly Puc 902.14)
Puc 902.20 “Large Customer-Generator”
means a customer-generator whose facility has a total maximum generating capacity
greater than 100 kilowatts alternating current up to and including one
megawatt.
Source. #10757, eff 1-8-15
(from Puc 902.19); ss by#13080, eff 9-14-20 (formerly
Puc 902.15)
Puc 902.21 “Low-Moderate Income Community Solar Project”
means “low-moderate income community solar project,” as defined in RSA 362-F:2,
X-a, namely, “ground-mounted or rooftop solar arrays that directly benefit a
group of at least 5 residential end-user customers, where at least a majority
of the residential end-user customers are at or below 300 percent of the
federal poverty guidelines.”
Source. #13080, eff 9-14-20
Puc 902.22 “Member” means a
customer of the same distribution utility as the host, who signs an agreement
to be a member of a group under RSA 362-A:9, XIV, who remains a customer of the
same distribution utility as the host during its membership in the group, and,