Puc 900 NET
[…] #10502, INTERIM, eff 1-3-14, EXPIRED: 7-2-14 (from Puc
902.07)
New. #10757, eff 1-8-15; ss by #13080, eff 9-14-20 (formerly Puc 902.05)
Puc 902.09
“Electric Utility Customer” as used in
the definition of “customer-generator” means any retail ratepayer of a
distribution utility.
Source. #9515, eff 7-18-09;
ss by #9998, eff 9-20-11; ss by #10502, INTERIM, eff 1-3-14, EXPIRED: 7-2-14
(from Puc 902.08)
New. #10757, eff 1-8-15;
ss by #13080, eff 9-14-20 (formerly Puc 902.06)
Puc 902.10 “Electricity Suppliers”
means “electricity suppliers” as defined in RSA 374-F:2, II, namely “suppliers
of electricity generation services and includes actual
electricity generators and brokers, aggregators, and pools that arrange for the
supply of electricity generation to meet retail customer demand, which may be
municipal or county entities.”
Source. #9998, eff 9-20-11 (from Puc
902.06); ss by #10502, INTERIM, eff 1-3-14, EXPIRED: 7-2-14
New. #10757, eff 1-8-15
(from Puc 902.09) ; ss by #13080, eff 9-14-20 (formerly
Puc 902.07)
Puc 902.11 “Eligible Fuel”
means “eligible fuel” as defined in RSA 362-A:1-a, II-c, namely, “natural gas,