CHAPTER Puc 2000 COMPETITIVE
[…] banking, and credit information.
Source. #12372, eff 11-1-17
Puc 2002.10 “Customer” means any person or entity
in this state, including any governmental unit, which purchases electricity at
retail, and is the customer of record on the utility account.
Source. #12372, eff 11-1-17 (from Puc
2002.06)
Puc 2002.11 “Customer representative” means any
person, firm, or entity with the demonstrated legal right and authority to act
as an agent or representative on behalf of a customer.
Source. #12372, eff 11-1-17
Puc 2002.12
“Electricity suppliers” has the meaning set forth in RSA 374-F:2, II,
namely “suppliers of electricity generation services and includes actual
electricity generators and brokers, aggregators, and pools that arrange for the
supply of electricity generation to meet retail customer demand, which may be
municipal or county entities.”
Source. #12372, eff 11-1-17
Puc 2002.13 “Electricity supply offer” means a
solicitation by a CEPS to sell electricity or a solicitation by an aggregator
to arrange for or facilitate the purchase of electricity by a customer.
Source. #12372, eff 11-1-17 (from Puc
2002.07)