CHAPTER Plc 700  ELECTROLOGISTS
[…] The term includes a program attended remotely using a computer or other audio-visual telecommunications equipment, provided the attendee has an opportunity during the program to ask questions about the material presented that are answered by the instructor(s).

 

Source.  #13495, eff 12-22-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Plc 700)

 

         Plc 702.06  “‘Electrology’ or ‘electrolysis’” means “‘electrology’ or ‘electrolysis’” as defined in RSA 314:1, IV, namely “the process by which hair is removed from the normal skin by the application of an electronic current to the hair root by means of a needle or needles, whether the process employs direct electric current or shortwave alternating electric current.”  The term includes “galvanic”, “thermolysis”, and “blend”.

 

Source.  #13495, eff 12-22-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Plc 700)