CHAPTER Plc 700  ELECTROLOGISTS
[…] In this chapter, the term refers only to the use of IPL to remove hair and not to any of the other uses of IPL.

 

Source.  #13495, eff 12-22-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Plc 700)

 

         Plc 702.15  “IPL device” means a device that uses IPL to remove hair.

 

Source.  #13495, eff 12-22-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Plc 700)

 

         Plc 702.16  “Office” means “office” as defined in RSA 314:1, V, namely “the place of business kept open solely for the business of electrology, or where equipment and facilities for the practice of electrology for compensation are available, as may be authorized by the executive director.”

 

Source.  #13495, eff 12-22-22 (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Plc 700)