CHAPTER Pari 1200  GAMES OF CHANCE
[…] Pari 1202.08  “Monetary transaction” means to supervise, manage and verify the amount of money received from buy-ins or re-buys and the amount paid out in prizes, as well as depositing and withdrawing funds into an account set up specifically for games of chance.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.07)

 

          Pari 1202.09  “Primary game operator” means “primary game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, X, namely “any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved in conducting, managing, supervising, directing, or running games of chance.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.08)

 

          Pari 1202.10  Re-buy” means the fee paid by a player to purchase additional chips.  This term includes “add-ons”.

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.09)

 

          Pari 1202.11  “Secondary game operator” means “secondary game operator” as defined in RSA 287-D:1, XI, namely “any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved in dealing, running a roulette wheel, handling chips, or providing accounting services or security functions.”

 

Source.  (See Revision Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Pari 1200) #10929, eff 9-10-15; renumbered by #11088 (from Pari 1202.10)

 

PART Pari 1203  LICENSING REQUIREMENTS

 

          Pari 1203.01  Applying for a Charitable Organization License.