Med 100 ORGANIZATION, DEFINITIONS AND
[…] the registered pharmacy, on order of a licensed practitioner as defined in this
section.”
Source. #1497, eff
11-29-79; ss by #2199, eff 12-2-82; ss by #2197, eff 12-2-82; ss by #2910, eff
11-21-84; ss by #4745, eff 1-25-90, EXPIRED 1-25-96
New. #6472, eff 3-25-97, EXPIRED: 3-25-05
New. #8678, eff 7-11-06, EXPIRED: 7-11-14
New. #10926, INTERIM, eff 9-4-15, EXPIRES: 3-2-16;
ss by #11049, eff 3-2-16; ss by #13249, eff 8-6-21 (formerly
Med 601.06)
Med 601.06 "Participating Physician" means “ participating
physician” as defined in RSA 328-D:1, II-c., namely, “a physician practicing as a sole practitioner, a physician designated
by a group of physicians to represent their physician group, or a physician
designated by a health care facility to represent that facility, who enters
into a collaboration agreement with a physician assistant in accordance with
this chapter”.
Source. #4745, eff
1-25-90, EXPIRED 1-25-96
New. #6472, eff 3-25-97, EXPIRED: 3-25-05
New. #8678, eff 7-11-06; renumbered by #9900 (from
Med 601.07) (see Revision Note at chapter heading for Med 600); EXPIRED:
7-11-14