CHAPTER Lot 7100 LUCKY 7
[…] and
(d) Entities or individuals providing gaming
consultant services.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
PART Lot 7102 DEFINITIONS
Lot 7102.01
“Cash-out voucher” means a printed receipt tendered to the player, upon request,
for any unused plays or winnings that remain on the electronic lucky 7 ticket
dispensing device.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
Lot 7102.02
“Charitable organization” means “charitable organization” as defined in
RSA 287-E:1, V, namely “any bona fide religious, charitable, civic, veterans or
fraternal organization which shall have been registered with the secretary of
state for at least 2 years and in existence and organized under the laws of
this state for at least 2 years in a town or city in this state, and which possesses a tax exempt
status under Internal Revenue Code 501(c)(3), 501(c)(4), 501(c)(7), 501(c)(8),
501(c)(10), or 501(c)(19) or is covered under a group ruling issued by the
Internal Revenue Service under authority of those section.”
Source. (See Revision