CHAPTER Lot 7100 LUCKY 7
[…] Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
Lot 7102.08 “Game date” means lucky 7 tickets played on a
specified date.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
Lot 7102.09 “Game form number” means the unique,
manufacturer-designated number or alphanumeric code that identifies the cost per play, ticket count,
payout structure, and extended payout structure.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
Lot 7102.10
“Gaming consultant” means “gaming consultant” as defined in RSA 287-E:1,
VI-b, namely “any individual or business entity who is hired by or otherwise
receives compensation from a charitable organization to provide gaming related
services including consultation, management, assistance with the operation of
the bingo game or the sale of lucky 7 tickets, record keeping, filing forms
with the commission, advertising, or security and who handles, manages,
oversees, or disburses any of the funds derived from the operation of the
charitable games.
Source. (See Revision
Notes #1 and #2 at chapter heading for Lot 7100) #13068, eff
6-27-20
Lot 7102.11
“House rules” means instructions, adopted by the charitable organization
, which describe how lucky 7 tickets are sold, played
and won.
Source. (See Revision Notes