CHAPTER Jus 1400  CONDOMINIUM RULES
[…] #7641, effective 1-31-02, EXPIRED 1-31-10

            #9688, INTERIM, effective 3-31-10

 

PART Jus 1401  DEFINITIONS

 

          Jus 1401.01  Bureau” means the bureau of consumer protection and antitrust, New Hampshire department of justice.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1400) #9783-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12657, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12910, eff 10-24-19

 

          Jus 1401.02  Dispose” or “disposition” means “dispose” or “disposition” as defined in RSA 356-B:3, XIV, namely “any sale, contract, assignment or any other voluntary transfer of a legal or equitable interest in a condominium unit, except as security for a debt.”  The term also includes, without limitation, sale by public auction.

 

Source.  (See Revision Note at chapter heading for Jus 1400) #9783-A, eff 9-11-10, EXPIRED: 9-11-18

 

New.  #12657, INTERIM, eff 11-1-18, EXPIRED: 4-30-19

 

New.  #12910, eff 10-24-19