CHAPTER Int
[…] CHAPTER Int
100 DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION, AND
PUBLIC INFORMATION
Statutory Authority:
RSA 326-1:5
PART Int
101 DEFINITIONS
Int 101.01 "'Board" means the New Hampshire
board of licensure of interpreters for the deaf and hard of hearing created by
RSA 326-I:2 and also comprehends the term “board of licensing of interpreters
for the deaf and hard of hearing” as used in RSA 326-I:3
Source. #7851, eff 3-12-03; ss
by #9942, INTERIM, eff 6-18-11, EXPIRED: 12-15-11
New. #10040-A,
eff 12-16-11
Int
101.02 "Classification system
program" means the
Source. #7851, eff 3-12-03; ss
by #9942, INTERIM, eff 6-18-11, EXPIRED: 12-15-11
New. #10040-A,
eff 12-16-11
Int