He-M 300 RIGHTS
[…] and children with mental illness. These emergency interventions are designed to
be effective, safe, and time-limited and utilized only after all less
restrictive options have been exhausted.
Source. #3095, eff 8-19-85;
EXPIRED: 8-19-93
New. #5204, eff 8-22-91,
EXPIRED: 8-22-97
New. #7183, eff 12-24-99,
EXPIRED: 12-24-07
New. #9120, eff 4-3-08,
EXPIRED: 4-3-16
New.
#11102, INTERIM, eff
5-25-16, EXPIRED: 11-21-16
New. #12077, eff 12-28-16
He-M
305.02 Definitions.
(a) “Advance practice registered nurse (APRN)”
means advanced practice registered nurse as defined in RSA 135-C:2, II-a,
namely, “an advanced practice registered nurse licensed by the board of nursing
who is certified as a psychiatric mental health nurse practitioner by a
board-recognized national certifying body.”
(b) “CMS regional office” means the office of the
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Branch Chief, Survey and
Enforcement Branch, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Room 2275,
John F. Kennedy Federal Building, Boston, Massachusetts 02203.