CHAPTER Env-A 3000  EMISSIONS REDUCTION CREDITS TRADING PROGRAM
[…] a.  "Guidance for the Implementation of Accelerated Retirement of Vehicles Programs" (February, 1993);

 

b.  "Guidance for Emission Reduction Credit Generation by Clean Fuel Fleets and Vehicles" (January, 1993); or

 

c.  "Employee Commute Options Guidance" (December, 1992);" or

 

          (d)  Any other proposed method approved by the department and EPA."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.28  "Reasonably available control technology" or "RACT" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 through Env-A 3200 means "RACT" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XXV, namely "the lowest emission limitation that a stationary source is capable of meeting by the application of control technology that is reasonably available considering technological and economic feasibility."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.29  "Real" means "real" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XXVI, namely "the reduction in baseline emissions from an ERC emission source released into the air."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.30  "Shutdown" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 means "shutdown" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XXVII, namely "the cessation of production operations by a person who owns, operates, or controls a device or source."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.31  "Source" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 means "source" as defined in the US EPA's proposed Model Open Market Trading Rule (60 FR 39668, August 3, 1995), namely, "any mobile, area, or stationary source."