CHAPTER Env-A 3000  EMISSIONS REDUCTION CREDITS TRADING PROGRAM
[…] Env-A 3002.08  "Baseline emission rate" means the lesser of a an ERC or DER generating source's actual emission rate or allowable emission rate considering all applicable State and Federal regulations, as certified by the department.

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.09  "Demonstration" means "demonstration" as defined in Webster's Dictionary, namely "a proving" that is approved by the division or EPA.

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.10  "Department" means "department" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,IX, namely "the department of environmental services."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.11  "Emissions reduction credit certificate" means "emissions reduction credit certificate" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XIII, namely "the document issued by the department certifying emissions reductions for use consistent with this chapter."

 

Source.  #6441, EXEMPT, eff 1-21-97

 

          Env-A 3002.12  "Emissions reduction credits (ERCs)" mean "ERCs" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XIV, namely "the actual air pollutant reductions from an ERC emission source that have been certified by the department as: