CHAPTER Ed 1100
[…] person certified to administer certain
individualized tests by the bureau of credentialing of the department in
accordance with Ed 500.
(i) “State advisory committee” means the advisory
committee appointed pursuant to RSA 186-C:3-b and 34 C.F.R. 300.167.
(j) “State institution” means the New Hampshire
hospital and the youth development center.
(k) “Student code of conduct” means a written
policy of expectations adopted by the LEA, SAU, or private provider of special education.
(l) “Supplementary aids and services” means
“supplementary aids and services” as defined in 34 CFR 300.42.
(m) “Surrogate
parent” means “surrogate parent” as defined in RSA 186-C:14,II(a), namely, “a
person appointed to act as a child’s advocate in place of the child’s natural
parents or guardian in the educational decision-making process” who is
appointed pursuant to Ed 1115.05.
(n) “Transition
services” means “transition services” as defined in 34 CFR 300.43.
(o)
“Universal design” means “universal design” as defined in 34 CFR 300.44.
(p)
“Written affirmation” means “written affirmation” as described in 34 CFR
300.135.
(q)