CHAPTER Acp 100  DEFINITIONS, ORGANIZATION AND PUBLIC INFORMATION
[…] (j) “NADA” means “NADA” as defined in RSA 328-G:2, XI, namely “the National Acupuncture Detoxification Association.”

 

          (k) “NADA standards of competency” means the standards of competency for acupuncture detoxification specialists developed by NADA that are defined in the NADA Acupuncture Detoxification Specialist Training Manual, effective July 1, 2017, available as noted in Appendix II.

 

          (l) “NADA training” means “NADA training” as defined in RSA 328-G:2, XII, namely, “the standardized auricular acupuncture protocol developed by NADA that is in effect on July 1, 2017.”

 

          (m)  “Peer counselor” means a peer-based recovery trained supporter who helps to initiate and sustain an individual in their behavioral health and in their recovery from substance abuse and addiction.