CHAPTER Ac 100  ORGANIZATIONAL RULES
[…] New.  #6901, eff 12-4-98; ss by #8810, INTERIM, eff 1-25-07, EXPIRED: 7-25-07

 

New.  #9032, eff 11-21-07; ss by #10053, eff 1-1-12 (from Ac 101.05

 

          Ac 102.06  Contadores Publicos Certificado  means a person holding a current accounting license issued in Mexico that is at a level equivalent to a CPA in the United States.

 

Source.  #6901, eff 12-4-98; ss by #8810, INTERIM, eff 1-25-07, EXPIRED: 7-25-07

 

New.  #9032, eff 11-21-07; ss by #10053 (eff 1-1-12) (from Ac 101.06)

 

          Ac 102.07  CPA firm” means “CPA firm” as defined by RSA 309-B:3, IV, namely, “a sole proprietorship, a corporation, a partnership including a limited liability partnership, a limited liability company including a professional limited liability company, or any other legally authorized association issued a license under RSA 309-B:8.”

Source.  #6901, eff 12-4-98; ss by #8810, INTERIM, eff 1-25-07, EXPIRED: 7-25-07

 

New.  #9032, eff 11-21-07; ss by #10053, eff 1-1-12 (from Ac 101.07)