CHAPTER Env-Wt 300  PERMITS AND OTHER AUTHORIZATIONS; CONDITIONS APPLICABLE TO ALL WORK IN JURISDICTIONAL AREAS
[…] Env-Wt 312.05  Technical Review; Time Extensions.

 

        (a)  Once an application has been determined to be administratively complete, the department shall proceed with its technical review of the application as specified in RSA 482-A:3, XIV(a)(2)-(5), reprinted in Appendix C.

 

        (b)  If the information submitted as part of the application is not sufficient for the department to determine that the criteria for issuing a permit specified in Env-Wt 313.01 are met, the department shall send a request for more information (RMI) to the applicant as authorized by RSA 482-A:3, XIV(a)(2).

 

        (c)  As stated in RSA 482-A:3, XIV(a)(2), “[a]ny request for additional information under this subparagraph shall specify that the applicant submit such information as soon as practicable and shall notify the applicant that if the requested information is not received within 60 days of the request, the department shall deny the application.”