CHAPTER Env-Wt 300  PERMITS AND OTHER AUTHORIZATIONS; CONDITIONS APPLICABLE TO ALL WORK IN JURISDICTIONAL AREAS
[…] c.  Submitted a proposal for compensatory mitigation that meets the requirements of Env-Wt 800 for all permanent impacts that will remain after avoidance and minimization as described in a. and b., above, unless not required under Env-Wt 313.04;

 

(2)  All applicable conditions specified in Env-Wt 307 have been  met;

 

(3)  All resource-specific criteria established in Env-Wt 400, Env-Wt 500, Env-Wt 600, Env-Wt 700, or Env-Wt 900 have been met;

 

(4)  All project-specific criteria established in Env-Wt 500, Env-Wt 600, or Env-Wt 900 have been met; and

 

(5)  As required by RSA 482-A:11, II for a permit to dredge or fill, the work will not “infringe on the property rights or unreasonably affect the value or enjoyment of property of abutting owners” based on documentation that the proposed dredge and fill activity will:

 

a.  Be located entirely within the boundary of the applicant’s property interest; and

 

b.  Not result in any observable change in off-site surface water levels or flows.