Res 7300 PARKS AND RECREATION
[…] authorized DRED personnel determines that a camper or anyone in the party is violating
provision Res 7302.04, or causing environmental or property damage, or
endangering public health, safety or welfare, the park manager or other
authorized DRED personnel shall immediately suspend a camping permit pursuant
to RSA 216-I:6, and the camper shall be evicted from the property.
(b) Should a camping permit be suspended pursuant
to (a) above, the permit fee and all associated fees shall be retained by the
department, except for a portion of unused camping rental fees as allowed by
RSA 216-I:6, as may be amended, which states:
(1) Following
eviction, said person may make written request to the owner or operator or
their agent of such recreational campground or camping park within 30 days for
the refund of the unused portion of his prepaid campsite rental or visitor
fee. Upon such a request, such owner or
operator shall refund such unused portion of the fees, less any amount deducted
to pay for damages.
(c) Should a camping permit be suspended, the
camper shall be prohibited from applying for a camping permit for one year from
the date of the suspension.
Source. #10532, eff 3-1-14
PART Res 7303 USE OF WATERFRONT PARKS
Res 7303.01 Applicability. In addition to all other rules in Res 7300,