TITLE V
TAXATION
CHAPTER 80
COLLECTION OF TAXES
Proceedings Against Real Estate
Section 80:38-a
    80:38-a Notice to Current Owner. – At least 30 days prior to executing the deed under RSA 80:38, the tax collector shall notify the current owner of the property or his representative or executor, by certified mail, return receipt requested, of the impending deeding. The cost of this notice shall be added to the existing tax lien.
Source. 1983, 135:3, eff. Aug. 6, 1983.